
Celesdir Noct
#157Where blinding radiance shines, dark shadows are born. It scatters an all-enveloping darkness to reclaim the chaos that ought to be. Balance is what the world requires.
Work Suitability
Is Celesdir Noct good in Palworld?
Celesdir Noct is a Dark-element Pal. Its standout base job is lumbering (Level 8), making it a valuable worker.
What is Celesdir Noct best used for?
Lumbering worker
Level 8 lumbering — its top base-work skill
Celesdir Noct element matchups
Celesdir Noct is a Dark-element Pal. Type effectiveness applies a damage bonus; same-element and unrelated hits are neutral.
⚔ Its attacks are strong against
🛡 Takes extra damage from — counter it with
How to Breed Celesdir Noct
2 parent combinations produce Celesdir Noct:
Breeding Outcomes with Celesdir Noct
What you get when you pair Celesdir Noct with other Pals (first 30):
Lamball
Polapup
Cattiva
Prixter
Chikipi
Kitsun
Lifmunk
Vanwyrm
Fuack
Vanwyrm
Fuack Ignis
Warsect
Vixy
Polapup
Celaray
Prixter
Celaray Lux
Mammorest
Cremis
Felbat
Croajiro
Skutlass
Croajiro Noct
Reptyro
Herbil
Dogen
Teafant
Kitsun
Gumoss
Felbat
Gumoss (Special)
Felbat
Pupperai
Felbat
Clovee
Vanwyrm
Jolthog
Vanwyrm
Jolthog Cryst
Bushi
Depresso
Vanwyrm
Pengullet
Vanwyrm
Pengullet Lux
Broncherry
Penking
Gildra
Penking Lux
Reptyro
Hoocrates
Felbat
Melpaca
Vaelet
Kingpaca
Palumba
Ice Kingpaca
Loomen
Daedream
FelbatCelesdir Noct FAQ
How do I get Celesdir Noct in Palworld?
You can breed Celesdir Noct by pairing any of 2 parent combinations in a Breeding Farm, or catch it in the wild. The easiest parent pair is Kitsun Noct + Celesdir = Celesdir Noct.
What jobs can Celesdir Noct do at my base in Palworld?
Celesdir Noct has these work suitabilities: gathering (Lv 4), lumbering (Lv 8). Assign it to a matching work crafting station at your base for automatic production.
What is Celesdir Noct weak to in Palworld?
Celesdir Noct is a Dark-element Pal, so it takes extra damage from Dragon-element attacks — bring Dragon Pals to counter it. On offense, its own attacks are strong against Neutral.
Can I host a Palworld server with Celesdir Noct breeding unlocked?
Yes. XGamingServer offers instant Palworld server hosting with configurable breeding speed, egg-incubation multiplier, and 24/7 support. Tweak EggHatchingSpeed and PalAutoHPRegeneRate in the admin panel to optimize your breeding runs.
Other Dark Pals

Palworld Server Hosting
Get managed Palworld server hosting with this tool built into your panel — configure, deploy, and play in minutes. Instant setup, DDoS protection, 24/7 support.





